meet the memoria press team

The Memoria Press staff is made up of a diverse group of individuals with one goal — to deliver the best possible product and exceptional service to our customers.

Cheryl Lowe
Founder, Memoria Press & Highlands Latin School

1945-2017

Brian Lowe
President

Leigh Lowe

Tanya Charlton
Director of Operations & Curriculum

Martin Cothran
Editor of the Classical Teacher | Director of the Classical Latin School Association | Author of Logic & Rhetoric

Ethan Gotcher
Schools Division Director | Assistant Director of the Classical Latin School Association

Shane Saxon
Director of Trademark Schools

Michelle Tefertiller
Primary Curriculum Specialist | School Representative | Author

Kathy Becker
School Representative, West

Jim Duncan
School Representative, Midwest

Sarah Jo Davis
School Representative, South

Noah Johnson
Schools Division Administrative assistant

Paul Schaeffer
Director, Online Academy

Mitchell Holley
Assistant Director, Online Academy | Head of Greek Curriculum

Jessica Gardner
Administrative assistant, Online Academy

Cheryl Swope
Special-Needs Coordinator | Author

Dayna Grant
Editorial Director | Author

Ellen Anderson
Copy Editor | Customer Service Representative

Ian Galloway
Editor | Customer Service Representative

Andrea Aviles
Editor | Customer Service Representative

Jessica Osborne
Graphic Designer | Customer Service Manager

Jon Christianson

Jon Christianson
Head of Latin Curriculum | Customer Service Representative

Denette Holmes
Conventions Director | Print Production Manager

Jason McFarland
Web Developer

Ryan Grigsby
Marketing Director

Lukas Swenson

Lukas Swenson
Assistant Marketing Director

Aileen Delgado
Senior Graphic Designer

Carrie McGraw

Carrie McGraw
Homeschool Liasion

Bryce Hockema

Bryce Hockema
Videographer/photographer

Kuyper Reynolds

Kuyper Reynolds
Videographer/Photographer

David Ward
Videographer/Photographer

Paul O'Brien
Video Editor

Katherine Cornett
Customer Service Representative

Caitlin Sams

Caitlin Sams
Customer Service Representative

Marie Bryant
Customer Service Representative

Jim Gnadinger
IT Support

Nathaniel Walsh
Director of Warehouse & Logistics

Hunter Wilkerson
Inventory Manager

Tyler Charlton
Warehouse Associate

Matt Julian
Warehouse Associate

Marty Anderson
Warehouse Associate

Michael Nichols
Warehouse Associate