In-Classroom Teacher Training

Wednesday, July 8

9:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Welcome & Announcements

Join Session

All Day
Junior Kindergarten Classroom Training

Coming Soon Conference Booklet

All Day
Kindergarten – Classroom Training

Watch Recording Conference Booklet

All Day
First Grade – Classroom Training

Watch Recording Conference Booklet

All Day
Second Grade Classroom Training

Watch Morning Watch Afternoon Conference Booklet

All Day
Third Grade Classroom Training

Watch Morning Watch Afternoon Conference Booklet

All Day
Fourth Grade Classroom Training

Watch Morning Watch Afternoon Conference Booklet

All Day
Fifth Grade Classroom Training

Watch Morning Watch Afternoon Conference Booklet

All Day
Sixth Grade Classroom Training

Watch Morning Watch Afternoon Conference Booklet

All Day
K-12 Common Themes: Justice & Mercy

Presented By: Jon Christianson

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Upper School: Fourth Form Latin & Beyond

Presented By: Rachel Bier

Watch Recording Conference Booklet

All Day
Upper School: Classical Composition

Presented By: Abigail Johnson

Why Classical Composition, Refutation & Confirmation – Thesis & Law

Conference Booklet What level are you most interested in?

All Day
Upper School: Epics:
The Iliad & The Odyssey

Presented By: Stephen Pardue

Conference Booklet

All Day
Upper School: Logic

Presented By: Martin Cothran

Conference Booklet

All Day
Upper School: Math

Presented By: Cindy Davis, Dr. Charlie Suer

Conference Booklet

2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Upper School: Greek

Presented By: Mitchell Holley

Recording Conference Booklet

Thursday, July 9

9:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Welcome & Announcements

Join Session

All Day
Junior Kindergarten Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Kindergarten – Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
First Grade – Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Second Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Third Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Fourth Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Fifth Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Sixth Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
(10:00-12:00 and 2:00-4:00)
Upper School: Literature (High School)

Presented By: Chelsea Murray

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
(10:00-12:00 and 2:00-4:00)
Upper School: Epics: The Aeneid

Presented By: Rob Lewis

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
(10:00-12:00 and 2:00-4:00)
K-12 Common Themes: Justice & Mercy

Presented By: Jon Christianson

Enter Session

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Upper School: Classical Composition

Presented By: Abigail Johnson
Refutation & Confirmation – Thesis & Law

Enter Session Conference Booklet Examples What Level?

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Logic

Presented By: Martin Cothran

Enter Session Conference Booklet

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Math

Presented By: Cindy Davis, Dr. Charlie Suer

Enter Session Conference Booklet

2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Upper School: World Geography

Presented By: Kelly Nall

Enter Session Conference Booklet

2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Upper School: Rhetoric

Presented By: Aaron Harrison

Enter Session Conference Booklet

2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Upper School: Science

Presented By: Cindy Davis, Dr. Rebecca Shelburne

Enter Session Conference Booklet

Friday, July 10

9:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Welcome & Announcements

Join Session

All Day
Kindergarten – Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
First Grade – Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Second Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Third Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Fourth Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Fifth Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Sixth Grade Classroom Training

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
K-12 Common Themes: Justice & Mercy

Presented By: Jon Christianson

Enter Session

All Day
Upper School: Literature (Middle School)

Presented By: Maggie Windhorst

Enter Session Conference Booklet

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Upper School: World Geography

Presented By: Kelly Nall

Enter Session Conference Booklet

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Upper School: American History

Presented By: Dustin Warren

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Upper School: Classical Studies: Art & Architecture

Presented By: Kyle Janke

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Upper School: Classical Studies: Metaphysics

Presented By: Paul Schaeffer

Enter Session Conference Booklet

All Day
Upper School: Science

Presented By: Cindy Davis, Dr. Rebecca Shelbourne

Enter Session Conference Booklet